FOCAS



OPEN Tourney Largest Stringers (Daytime)


1  Mark and John Bray

2  John Bray and Jeff Watt

3  Shannon Storms and Troy Hollowell

4  John Kennedy and Chris Hoover

5  Mark and John Bray


26.30    February 2010

25.86    March 2013

25.68    February 2013

24.66    February 2009

24.45    February 2012



OPEN Tournament Biggest Bass (Daytime)

1  Sam Henry and Kyle McElhaney

2  Chris Hoover and Dave Maxfield

3  Todd Ladd and Steve DeCoursey

4  Rich Hatfield and Dale Yates

5  Eric Foister and Kevin Willour


7.79    March 2010

7.74    February 2010

7.62    April 2004

7.32    February 2016

7.23    March 2010


OPEN Night Tournament 5 fish Largest Stringers

1  Derrick Lovett and Donnie Rudolph

2  Toby Allbritten and Clayton Bobo

3  Mike Staples and Richie Hand

4  Danny York and Chuck Rounds

5  Derrick Lovett and Donnie Rudolph







25.10    July 2015

24.32    May 2017

23.00    Sept 2019

22.85    August 2010

22.84    August 2015







OPEN Night Biggest LARGEMOUTH Bass

1    Darrell Lovett and Kenny Morris

2    Derrick Lovett and Donnie Rudolph

3    Toby Allbritten and Clayton Bobo

4    Brandon and Justin Henderson

5    Adam Craig and Logan Mitsaps



7.35    August 2012

6.96    July 2015

6.85    May 2017

6.79    May 2022

6.57    August 2017





OPEN Night Biggest SMALLMOUTH Bass

1   Billy Kline and Mike Sturcher

2   Craig Hipsher

3   Bill Saddioris and David Frattarelli

4   Matt Robertson and Wendall Anderson

5   Dale Fentress and James Major







5.32    May 2018

5.28    July 2021

5.26    July 2009

5.20    July 2015

5.03    June 2012





Club Event Records

Club Tournament Largest Stringers (Daytime)

1   John and Mark Bray

2   James and Mason Shelton

3   John Bray and Jeff Watt

4   Clint Knight and Noah Morgan

5   John and Garrett Bray




29.61    February 2012

24.39    March 2015

23.98    November 2012

23.12    March 2024

22.16    March 2015



Club Event Biggest Largemouth (Daytime)

1    Scott Schrock

2    Curtis Smith

3    Mark Bray

4    John Bray

5   Allen Mullins





8.52    March 2020  

8.30    June 2023

7.73    February 2012

7.48    November 2012

7.42    February 2017





Club Event Biggest Smallmouth (Daytime)

1    Brian Taylor

2    Sam Henry

3    Clint Knight

4    Brian Taylor

5    Sam Henry



5.54    April 2023

4.90    March 2023

4.64    March 2024

4.51    March 2022

4.46    June 2021





Club Night Tourney 5 fish Largest Stringers

1    James Shelton and Eric Dixon

2    James and Mason Shelton

3    James Shelton and Ben Gore

4    Clint Huntsman and Marshall Evans

5    James Shelton and Thad Jones





21.24    June 2018

20.17    August 2018

19.48    June 2017

19.22    August 2018

19.19    September 2016







Club Night Tournament Big LARGEMOUTH

1   Brian Taylor

2   Cody Miller

3   James Shelton

4   James Major

5   James Shelton






7.13    June 2024

6.47    August 2017

6.13    September 2012

6.12    July 2015

6.10    September 2013






Club Night Tournament Big SMALLMOUTH

1   James Shelton

2   James Shelton

3   Troy Cassity

4   John Durden

5   James Shelton




    







5.57    August 2016

5.24    June 2017

5.15    September 2020

5.13    July 2018

5.10    June 2020









Club Tourney Big “Other Species”

1    DeWayne West

2    DeWayne West

3    James Shelton

4    Roger Heltsley

5    James Major




21.40    Flathead Cat

21.31    Buffalo Carp

17.95    Asian Carp

16.29    Flathead Cat

15.19    Drum






Sept 2020

October 2022

August 2020

June 2012

March 2021






Club “C’Mon Partner” Tourney (3 Fish limit)

1   Scott Schrock and James Shelton

2   Dale Yates and John Bray

3   Kyle McElhaney and Sam Henry

4   Mason and James Shelton

5   Brian Taylor and Brian Baker




13.33    August 2012  (night)

12.01    April 2014  (day)

11.30    July 2010  (night)

11.22    August 2016  (night)

10.05    July 2023  (night)



“Church Leader” Big Bass

“Church Leadership” Appreciation Largest Stringers

1   James Shelton and Ron Springer

2   James Shelton and Geoff Baggett

3   Sam Henry and Trevor Jones

4   Brandon and William Quillin

5   David Hargrove and Bobby Reno

17.58    April 2019    (day)

15.77    May 2005    (day)

15.72    July 2023    (night)

15.50    July 2023    (night)

14.80    May 2006   (day)


    1   Geoff Baggett

    2   Bobby Reno

    3   Tom Martin

    4   Ron Springer

    5   Norman Cotton


CLASSIC Records

5.60    Sept 2010

4.90    May 2006

4.69    May 2007

4.68    April 2019

4.50    May 2005

Daytime Classic Top Stringers  (Even years)

1   John and Mark Bray

2   Chris and Curtis Crick

3   Clint Haley                    

4.  Mason Shelton and Thad Jones

5   James Shelton and Curtis Smith





11.67    October  2014

  9.84    October 2022

  9.44    October 2020

  9.42    October  2016

  9.19    October 2020





Night Classic Categories  (Odd years)

1   Scott Schrock and Tim Bush

2   James and Mason Shelton

3   Dale Fentress and James Major





12.14    September  2015

11.95    September  2013

10.77    September  2013



Smallmouth (3 fish limit)

1   Sam Henry and Trevor Jones

2   Clint Haley and Brandon Quillin

3   James Shelton and Curtis Smith



9.88    September  2023

9.77    September  2023

9.25    September  2023

Classic Big Bass

1   Thad Jones

2   James Shelton

3   James Shelton





6.24   October 2016  (day)

6.10   September 2013  (night)

5.61   September 2023  (night)



Smallmouth

1   Clint Haley

2   James Shelton

3   Sam Henry


4.33        October 2020  (day)

3.69    September  2017  (night)

3.68    September  2023  (night)



  


Kids Derby Records

    1   Hannah Henry

    1   Hannah Henry

    3   Hannah Henry

    3   Tyson Bush

    5   Mason Shelton


  



33    2016

33    2017

32    2014

32    2011

30    2004




“Kids Derby” Most Fish

“Kids Derby” Most Pounds

1   Bryce Husemann

2   Hannah Henry

3   Samuel Lancaster

4   Gavin Schrock

5   Whitley Lynn







  


  


28.25    2016

27.52    2016

21.42    2023

18.10    2019

16.28    2023






    1   Layne Shelton

    2   Douglas Colson

    3   Alex Barrineau

    4   Caden Schrock  

    5  Gabrielle Barrineau


       

6.00  Catfish    2009

5.00  Bass       2004

4.74  Catfish    2024

4.42  Drum      2023

4.08  Catfish    2024



“Kids Derby” Biggest Fish


2010     Day     James and Mason Shelton

2011     Night   Sam Henry and Kyle McElhaney

2012     Day     Mark and John Bray

2013     Night   James and Mason Shelton

2014     Day     Mark and John Bray

2015     Night   Scott Schrock

2016     Day     Mason Shelton and Thad Jones

2017     Night   Sam and Hannah Henry

2018     Day     David Downs and Roger Heltsley

2019     Night   Sam Henry and Steve Ladd

2020     Day     Clint Haley

2021     Night   James Shelton and Curtis Smith

2022     Day     Chris and Curtis Crick

2023     Night   James Shelton and Curtis Smith

Classic Champions

Fall       2003  

Spring   2004  

Fall       2004     

Spring   2005     

Fall       2005     

Spring   2006     

Fall       2006     

Spring   2007  

Fall       2007     

Spring   2008     

Fall       2008     

Spring   2009    

Fall       2009     

Fall       2010     

Fall       2011    

Spring   2013    

Fall       2014  

Fall       2016  

Fall       2017    

Spring   2018    

Spring   2019     

Spring   2021     

Summer 2022    

Summer 2023  

Spring 2023       

"Church Leader" Appreciation Past Winners

Travel Tourney (Other than Barkley or Kentucky)

1   Sam Henry and Bernie Prince

2   Scott Schrock and Jordan Hampton

3   James Shelton and Curtis Smith

4   Clint Huntsman and Tom Bartlett

5   Scott Schrock and David Rose




19.48    April 2022 on Guntersville

17.81    March 2020 on Chickamauga

17.36    June 2023 on Chickamauga

17.15    April 2022 on Guntersville

17.08    April 2022 on Guntersville




Travel Tourney Big Bass

1   Scott Schrock

2   Curtis Smith

3   Sam Henry

4   Sam Henry

5   Gary Houha




8.52   March 2020 on Chickamauga

8.30   June 2023 on Chickamauga

4.78   March 2019 on Pickwick Lake

4.74   June 2024 on Guntersville

4.73   June 2024 on Guntersville



Lake Chickamauga  

Lake Chickamauga  

Kentucky Lake

Kentucky Lake

Kentucky Lake




Night Classic Total Weight (Odd years)

(Largemouth and Smallmouth Categories Combined)

1   James Shelton and Curtis Smith

2   Sam Henry and Trevor Jones

3   James and Mason Shelton

4   Scott Schrock and Cameron Brooks

5   Clint Haley and Brandon Quillin






19.18      September 2023

17.74      September 2023

17.41      August 2013

16.92      August 2013

15.35      September 2023




MLF Format Events (Unlimited 1+lb bass)

1   Sam Henry

2   Nick Porter and Thomas Jobe

3   Scott and Gavin Schrock

4  Chris Brunn and Brad Flowers

5  Ricky Flores





32.92   May 2022     Jonathan Creek

17.21   May 2023     Little River

16.99   May 2023     Little River

16.01   May 2022    Jonathan Creek

14.16   May 2022    Jonathan Creek




Travel Tourney Past Winners

March 2019     Pickwick Lake  

May 2019        Barren River Lake

March 2020     Lake Chickamauga

May 2021        Pickwick Lake  

April 2022        Lake Guntersville

June 2023       Lake Chickamauga

March 2024     Lake Chickamauga

June 2024       Lake Guntersville





15.47    Sam Henry and Bernie Prince

13.29    Mark Bray and Sam Henry

17.81    Scott Schrock and Jordan Hampton

15.47    Clint Huntsman and James Shelton

19.48    Sam Henry and Bernie Prince

17.36    James Shelton and Curtis Smith

14.13    Gary Houha and Matthew Lynn

16.75    Gary Houha and Mike Sabatino





OPEN Event Records

Ted Martin and Norman Cotton

James Shelton and Geoff Baggett

Ted Martin and Norman Cotton

James Shelton and Geoff Baggett

James Shelton and Geoff Baggett

David Hargrove and Bobby Reno

Bruce Higbee and Kevin Roberts

Ted Martin and Monty Flanigan

James Shelton and Geoff Baggett

Bruce Higbee and Kevin Roberts

Bruce Higbee and Kevin Roberts

James Shelton and Matt Ladd

Mason Shelton and Geoff Baggett

James Shelton and Geoff Baggett

Shannon Storms and Ben Hottel

John Bray and Winston Roberts

Sam and Charley Henry

Allen Woodard and Rodney Seay

David Downs and Skeeter Rolley

James Shelton and Ted Martin

James Shelton and Ron Springer

James Shelton and Brad Chalfin

Sam and Carla Henry

Sam Henry and Trevor Jones

DJ Crick and Owen Byrum

Largemouth (3 fish limit)

Largemouth

OPEN Night Tournament 3 fish Largest Stringers

1  Jermi and Ty Redden

2  Shawn Penn and Craig Hipsher

3  James Shelton and Curtis Smith

4  James Shelton and Ben Gore

5  Craig Hipsher







12.94    June 2024

12.26    June 2024

11.67    June 2024

11.54    July 2024

11.39    July 2024