Fellowship of Christian Anglers Society

FOCAS

Open Tournament Records

OPEN Tourney Largest Stringers (Daytime)


1  Mark and John Bray

2  John Bray and Jeff Watt

3  Shannon Storms and Troy Hollowell

4  John Kennedy and Chris Hoover

5  Mark and John Bray


26.30    February 2010

25.86    March 2013

25.68    February 2013

24.66    February 2009

24.45    February 2012



OPEN Tournament Biggest Bass (Daytime)

1  Sam Henry and Kyle McElhaney

2  Chris Hoover and Dave Maxfield

3  Todd Ladd and Steve DeCoursey

4  Rich Hatfield and Dale Yates

5  Eric Foister and Kevin Willour


7.79    March 2010

7.74    February 2010

7.62    April 2004

7.32    February 2016

7.23    March 2010


OPEN Night Tourney Largest Stringers

1  Derrick Lovett and Donnie Rudolph

2  Toby Allbritten and Clayton Bobo

3  Danny York and Chuck Rounds

4  Derrick Lovett and Donnie Rudolph

5  Danny York and Chuck Rounds






25.10    July 2015

24.32    May 2017

22.85    August 2010

22.84    August 2015

22.47    July 2011






OPEN Night Biggest LARGEMOUTH Bass

1    Darrell Lovett and Kenny Morris

2    Derrick Lovett and Donnie Rudolph

3    Toby Allbritten and Clayton Bobo

4    Adam Craig Logan Mitsaps

5    Parvis Price and Allen Parish



7.35    August 2012

6.96    July 2015

6.85    May 2017

6.57    August 2017

6.38    July 2007





OPEN Night Biggest SMALLMOUTH Bass

1   Billy Kline and Mike Sturcher

2   Bill Saddioris and David Frattarelli

3   Matt Robertson and Wendall Anderson

4   Dale Fentress and James Major

5   Craig Hipsher and Corey York






5.32    May 2018

5.26    July 2009

5.20    July 2015

5.03    June 2012

4.99    May 2016





(placeholder)

Club Event Records

Club Tournament Largest Stringers (Daytime)

1   John and Mark Bray

2   James and Mason Shelton

3   John Bray and Jeff Watt

4   John and Garrett Bray

5   Bronson Norwood and Mark Hunter



29.61    February 2012

24.39    March 2015

23.98    November 2012

22.16    March 2015

21.59    March 2013


Club Event Biggest Largemouth (Daytime)

1    Mark Bray

2    John Bray

3    Allen Mullins

4    John Bray

5    Mark Hunter




7.73    February 2012

7.48    November 2012

7.42    February 2017

7.33    February 2012

7.29    March 2013



Club Event Biggest Smallmouth (Daytime)

1    Dale Fentress

1    James Majors

3    Gary Sliger

4    Zach Thomas

5    Scott Schrock





4.40    March 2012

4.40    March 2012

4.04    April 2016

3.64    May 2018

3.60    April 2015





Club Night Tourney Largest Stringers

1    James Shelton and Eric Dixon

2    James and Mason Shelton

3    James Shelton and Ben Gore

4    Clint Huntsman and Cody Miller

5    James Shelton and Thad Jones





21.24    June 2018

20.17    August 2018

19.48    June 2017

19.22    August 2018

19.19    September 2016







Club Night Tournament Big LARGEMOUTH

1   Cody Miller

2   James Shelton

3   James Major

4   James Shelton

5   Roger Heltsley






6.47    August 2017

6.13    September 2012

6.12    July 2015

6.10    September 2013

6.03    July 2018





Club Night Tournament Big SMALLMOUTH

1   James Shelton

2   James Shelton

3   John Durden

4   Clint Huntsman

5   Scott Schrock     

5   Dale Fentress

    






5.57    August 2016

5.24    June 2017

5.13    July 2018

4.82    June 2015

4.80    June 2013

4.80    June 2014







Club Tourney Big “Other Species”

1    James Major

2    James Shelton

3    Sam Henry

4    Kyle McElhaney

5    James Major



15.19    Drum

12.51    Drum

12.25    Drum

11.94    Drum

11.92    Catfish




June 2012

June 2015

June 2013

June 2010

June 2008



Club “C’Mon Partner” Tourney (3 Fish limit)

1   Scott Schrock and James Shelton

2   Dale Yates and John Bray

3   Kyle McElhaney and Sam Henry

4   Mason and James Shelton

5   James Shelton and Geoff Baggett




13.33    August 2012  (night)

12.01    April 2014  (day)

11.30    July 2010  (night)

11.22    August 2016  (night)

  9.41    July 2010  (night)


“Church Leadership” Appreciation Largest Stringers

1   James Shelton and Pastor Geoff Baggett

2   David Hargrove and Pastor Bobby Reno

3   Mason Shelton and Pastor Geoff Baggett

4   Steve DeCoursey and Pastor Derrick Norris

5   John Bray and Pastor Winston Roberts

15.77    May 2005

14.80    May 2006

13.55    Sept 2009

13.50    May 2005

12.73    May 2013

“Church Leader” Big Bass

    1   Pastor Geoff Baggett

    2   Pastor Bobby Reno

    3   Pastor Tom Martin

    4   Pastor Norman Cotton

    5   Pastor Bobby Reno

5.60    Sept 2010

4.90    May 2006

4.69    May 2007

4.50    May 2005

4.27    May 2007

CLASSIC Records

(placeholder)

Daytime Classic Top Stringers  (Even years)

1   John and Mark Bray

2   Mason Shelton and Thad Jones

3   James and Mason Shelton

4   John and Mark Bray

5   David Downs and Skeeter Rolley



11.67    October  2014

  9.42    October  2016

  7.07    September  2010  

  5.65    September  2012

  4.86    October  2014


Night Classic Top Stringers   (Odd years)


Largemouth (3 fish limit)

1   Scott Schrock and Tim Bush

2   James and Mason Shelton

3   Dale Fentress and James Major





12.14    September  2015

11.95    September  2013

10.77    September  2013



Smallmouth (3 fish limit)

1   Scott Schrock and Cameron Brooks

2   James and Mason Shelton

3   Dale Fentress and James Major



8.12    September  2013

6.89    September  2015

5.78    September  2015

Classic Big Bass

Largemouth

1   Thad Jones

2   James Shelton

3   Dale Fentress





6.24   October 2016  (day)

6.10   September 2013  (night)

4.83   September 2013  (night)



Smallmouth

1   James Shelton

2   James Shelton

3   Mason Shelton


3.69    September  2017  (night)

3.60    September  2010  (day)

3.44    September  2013  (night)

  


Kids Derby Records

(placeholder)

    1   Hannah Henry

    1   Hannah Henry

    3   Hannah Henry

    3   Tyson Bush

    5   Mason Shelton

  



33    2016

33    2017

32    2014

32    2011

30    2004




“Kids Derby” Most Fish

“Kids Derby” Most Pounds

1   Bryce Husemann

2   Hannah Henry

3   Hannah Henry

4   Gavin Schrock

5   Lilly Eagleson


  

  


28.25   2016

27.52   2016

8.99     2017

8.47     2018

8.46     2018



    1   Layne Shelton

    2   Douglas Colson

    3   Mason Shelton

    4   Seth McNichols          

    5   CJ Ahart

6.0  Catfish    2009

5.0  Bass       2004

3.9  Catfish    2011    

3.2  Catfish    2006  

3.1  Catfish    2013

“Kids Derby” Biggest Fish


2010     Day     James and Mason Shelton

2011     Night   Sam Henry and Kyle McElhaney

2012     Day     Mark and John Bray

2013     Night   James and Mason Shelton

2014     Day     Mark and John Bray

2015     Night   Scott Schrock

2016     Day     Mason Shelton and Thad Jones

2017     Night   Sam and Hannah Henry

2018     Day     David Downs and Roger Heltsley

Classic Champions


Fall       2003     Ted Martin and Norman Cotton

Spring   2004     James Shelton and Geoff Baggett

Fall       2004     Ted Martin and Norman Cotton

Spring   2005     James Shelton and Geoff Baggett

Fall       2005     James Shelton and Geoff Baggett

Spring   2006     David Hargrove and Bobby Reno

Fall       2006     Bruce Higbee and Kevin Roberts

Spring   2007     Ted Martin and Monty Flanigan

Fall       2007     James Shelton and Geoff Baggett

Spring   2008     Bruce Higbee and Kevin Roberts

Fall       2008     Bruce Higbee and Kevin Roberts

Spring   2009     James Shelton and Matt Ladd

Fall       2009     Mason Shelton and Geoff Baggett

Fall       2010     James Shelton and Geoff Baggett

Fall       2011     Shannon Storms and Ben Hottel

Spring   2013     John Bray and Winston Roberts

Fall       2014     Sam and Charley Henry

Fall       2016     Allen Woodard and Rodne Seay

Fall       2017     David Downs and Skeeter Rolley

Spring   2018     James Shelton and Ted Martin

"Church Leader" Past Winners